Laurel Highlands Council

Staff Directory

About Us

Staff Directory

Customer Service

Malina Suity Customer Service Representative - Pittsburgh 412-325-7922
Mandy Abramson Customer Service Representative - Pittsburgh 412-325-7904
Connie Cvejkus Customer Service Representative - Johnstown 412-325-7103
Carrie Robertson Customer Service Representative - Cumberland 412-325-7150
Sharon Jackson Scout Shop Manager - Johnstown 412-325-7103
Adam Hoffman Flag Plaza Facility Manager 412-325-7902
Amanda Erickson Council Registrar 412-325-7903

Field Service

Alan Parks Director of Field Service 412-325-7930
Angela McAndrews Adminisrative Assistant - Field Service 412-325-7931
Alahna O'Brien Field Director-Team #1 412-325-7995
Suzanne Amoroso District Executive - Japeechen District 412-325-7966
Steve DiMiceli Sr. District Executive - Lackawanna District 412-325-7960
Jake Reagan District Executive - Eagle Valley District 412-325-7975
Alex Stavros Sr. District Executive - Seneca District 412-325-7967
Kara Bussard District Executive - Frontier District 412-325-7969
Michele Brenneman Field Director-Team #2 814-471-1090
Bradley Lavan District Executive-Fort Bedford & Forbes Trail Districts 814-471-1090
Grant Rumble District Executive - Chief Logan District 814-471-1090
Elaine Smith District Executive - Chestnut Ridge & Keystone Districts 814-471-1090
Brent Smart District Executive - Potomac District 301-729-1300
Dan Lindh Field Director-Team #3 412-325-7925
Jordan Jennings District Executive - Beaver Valley District 412-325-7978
Emily Zapach District Executive - Mingo Trails District 412-325-7968
Jacob Charles District Executive - Mon Valley & General Greene Districts 412-325-7976
Brooke Parker District Director - Scoutreach & TrailBlazer 412-325-7972
Bob Zelleznick District Executive, TrailBlazer 412-325-7973

Camping & Program

William Park Director of Support Services 412-325-7920
Michael Manner Director of Camping 412-325-7914
Charles Huse Program Director 412-325-7950
Ansley Virgin Administrative Assistant - Camping 412-325-7921
Shawn Cole Caretaker, Camp Seph Mack 412-325-7921
Kim Daniher McGinnis Education Center Coordinator 412-782-2669
Mike Daniher Ranger, Camp Guyasuta 412-782-2669
Andy Mackert Caretaker, Camp Potomac 412-325-7921
Sherman Marker Caretaker, Camp Anawanna 724-225-8199
Josh Nimmerichter Ranger, Heritage Reservation 724-329-8534
Chuck Pinkerton Ranger, Camp Baker 724-847-2176
Dave Wilkins Ranger, Heritage Reservation 724-329-8534
Anthony Amrhein Ranger, Camp Twin Echo 724-238-6939

Development 

Daniel Sullivan Director of Development  412-325-7910
Tracey Burkey Assistant Director of Development 412-325-7923
Claire McCandless Development Director 412-325-7940
Mark McHaddon Development Director 412-325-7992
Fariba Shakeri Development Secretary 412-325-7912
Lyndsay Kutska Development Coordinator 412-325-7911

Administration

Sharon Moulds Scout Executive/CEO 412-325-7901
Carolyn Guzik Administrative Assistant to the Scout Executive/CEO 412-325-7901
Brian Kuritzky Chief Financial Officer 412-325-7905
Margie Schweinsberg Controller 412-325-7906