Laurel Highlands Council

Staff Directory

About Us

Staff Directory

FOR MEDIA INQUIRES, PLEASE EMAIL -or- CALL 412-471-2927

 

Council Leadership

Sharon Moulds                     Scout Executive and Chief Executive Officer                                               412-471-2927
Alan Parks Director of Field Service & Chief Operating Officer 412-471-2927
William Park Director of Support Service 412-471-2927
Erik Tomalis Chief Development Officer & Chief Marketing Officer 412-471-2927
Brian Kuritzky Chief Financial Officer 412-471-2927

Administration

Sharon Moulds                     Scout Executive and Chief Executive Officer                                                  412-471-2927
Brian Kuritzky Chief Financial Officer 412-471-2927
Margie Schweinsberg Controller 412-471-2927
Carolyn Guzcik Administrative Assistant 412-471-2927

Development 

Erik Tomalis                           Chief Development Officer & Chief Marketing Officer         412-471-2927
Tracey Burkey Senior Director of Development 412-471-2927
Lyndsay Seibel Associate Director of Annual Giving 412-471-2927
Angela McAndrews Development Coordinator 412-471-2927
Fariba Shakeri Development Secretary 412-471-2927

Field Service

Alan Parks Director of Field Service & Chief Operating Officer 412-471-2927
Vacant Administrative Assistant - Field Service  
Alahna O'Brien Field Director - Team #1 412-471-2927
Vacant District Executive - Japeechen District 412-471-2927
Rick Fosbrink District Executive - Lackawanna District 412-471-2927
Vacant District Executive - Eagle Valley District 412-471-2927
Alex Stavros District Director - Seneca & Japeechen District 412-471-2927
Kara Bussard Sr. District Executive - Frontier District 412-471-2927
Michele Brenneman Field Director - Team #2 814-471-1090 x 7103
Bradley Lavan Sr. District Executive - Fort Bedford & Forbes Trail Districts 814-471-1090 x 7103
Nathan Madison District Executive - Chief Logan District 814-471-1090 x 7103
Elaine Smith District Executive - Chestnut Ridge & Keystone Districts 814-471-1090 x 7103
Tim Elder District Executive - Potomac District 301-729-1300 x 7103
Dan Lindh District Director - Mon Valley & General Greene Districts 412-471-2927
Vacant District Executive - Beaver Valley District 412-471-2927
Emily Zapach Sr. District Executive - Mingo Trails District 412-471-2927
Brooke Parker District Director - Scoutreach & TrailBlazer 412-471-2927
Bob Zelleznick District Executive - TrailBlazer 412-471-2927

Camping & Program

William Park Director of Support Services 412-471-2927
Mike Manner Director of Camping 412-471-2927
Charles Huse Program Director 412-471-2927
Amanda Erickson Administrative Assistant - Support Services and Camping 412-471-2927
Shawn Cole Caretaker, Camp Seph Mack 412-471-2927
Kim Daniher McGinnis Education Center Coordinator 412-471-2927
Mike Daniher Ranger, Camp Guyasuta 412-471-2927
Andy Mackert Caretaker, Camp Potomac 412-471-2927
Jonathan Finch Caretaker, Camp Anawanna 412-471-2927
Josh Nimmerichter Head Ranger, Heritage Reservation 412-471-2927
Chuck Pinkerton Ranger, Camp Baker 412-471-2927
Dave Wilkins Ranger, Heritage Reservation 412-471-2927
Anthony Amrhein Ranger, Camp Twin Echo 412-471-2927
Jake Luffy Ranger, Heritage Reservation 412-471-2927

Marketing & Media Relations

Erik Tomalis Chief Marketing Officer & Media Relations 412-325-7913
Lyndsay Seibel Social Media 412-325-7913

Customer Service

Karen Straub                                           Customer Service Representative - Pittsburgh                                                 412-471-2927
Barb Kaefer Customer Service Representative - Pittsburgh 412-471-2927
Connie Cvejkus Customer Service Representative - Johnstown 814-417-1090 x 7103
Carrie Robertson Customer Service Representative - Cumberland 301-729-1300 x 7150
Sharon Jackson Scout Shop Manager - Johnstown 814-417-1090 x 7103
Adam Hoffman Flag Plaza Facility Manager 412-471-2927
Vacant  Council Registrar 412-471-2927